CLICK HERE FOR FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES, LINK BUTTONS AND MORE! »

Tuesday, October 7, 2008

Updates...

I have decided to give up my Diet Coke for good (except for special occasions, of course). It has been 72 hours since I have had one. For those of you who know me, this is a BIG thing for me. I always have a Diet Coke in my hand and if I don't, then I am on my way to get one. I think that there should be some kind of support group for Diet Coke-aholics. I need a sponsor to keep me on track. I feel like the people in the quit smoking commercials, you know the ones where the people can't do ordinary tasks without a cigarette in their hands.
James made it home safely from London and he came bearing gifts of chocolate. Gloriously delicious chocolate.

These are a bunch of pictures that James took...while he was not on vacation. Hmmm, looks like a vacation to me.

Look, this guy thinks James was taking his picture...well I don't think that James was taking his picture. Although, he is kinda cute. Maybe he is my present?!?


3 comments:

*Lissa* said...

That is nice that James brings back pics of hottie guys for you! ;o)

London looks awesome! I want to go. And OMG, that is a lot of chocolate! Does this mean I may not be the only one gaining weight this week?! Haha!

Tina and Forrest said...

Sandi, I too, have given up my my addiction to diet Mt. dew. Last week was my week. I did treat myself to a small glass tonight. um, um, um. I figure it's the only way I'm going to lose that roll, you know the one that hangs over her jeans? Yeah, that one. Good luck!

*Lissa* said...

I used PSE 6 to process the photos as usual, but I downloaded a free trial of a plug-in for it here:

http://www.topazlabs.com/topazlabs/03products/topaz_adjust/?gclid=CIyPuafpmpYCFQNKxwodZVNDmg